Cardigan Mountain School A boarding and day school for boys in grades 6 through 9
Cardigan teachers in a faculty meeting

Faculty & Staff Directory

Cardigan is a community that cares. We show our students that we value what is important to them. The adults of our community teach and guide the boys in many ways: teachers, administrators, coaches, advisors, and dorm parents. Boys thrive at Cardigan because they feel a sense of fellowship, respect, and belonging as they work and play together under the supervision of adults who understand and appreciate them. 

 

Benjamin Adams

Benjamin Adams

Athletic Equipment Manager
Chris Adams

Chris Adams

Director of Communications & Marketing
Leonard Angelli

Leonard Angelli

Head Athletic Trainer
Audie Armstrong

Audie Armstrong

School Store Assistant
Chip Audett P’16

Chip Audett P’16

Director of Admissions
Melody Baird

Melody Baird

Senior Accountant
Dean Barden

Dean Barden

Facilities
Wendy Barton

Wendy Barton

Housekeeper
Jessica Bayreuther P’09,’15,’17

Jessica Bayreuther P’09,’15,’17

Senior Associate Director of Admissions
John Bayreuther P’09,’15,’17

John Bayreuther P’09,’15,’17

Associate Director of Admissions
Valerie Beckford

Valerie Beckford

Housekeeper
Charlotte Berry

Charlotte Berry

Latin Teacher
Courtney Bliss

Courtney Bliss

Sixth Grade Teacher
Cheryl Borek P’10,’12,’15

Cheryl Borek P’10,’12,’15

Director of Spiritual Life, PEAKS Coach
Tim Braley

Tim Braley

Carpenter, Facilities
Yuki Burnett

Yuki Burnett

Assistant Director of International Relations
Joe Burnett ’95

Joe Burnett ’95

Director of Development and International Relations
John Burritt

John Burritt

Woodworking Teacher
Patricia Butterfield

Patricia Butterfield

Associate Director of Development
Austin Cabot

Austin Cabot

Environmental Science Teacher
Barrett Capistran

Barrett Capistran

Visual Arts Teacher
Jarrod Caprow

Jarrod Caprow

Assistant Dean of Academics & Peaks Department Chair
Owen Carpino

Owen Carpino

Spanish Teacher
Todd Cartier

Todd Cartier

Facilities
Mark Chesnut

Mark Chesnut

Housekeeper
Annie Clark

Annie Clark

Gates Teacher
Doug Clark

Doug Clark

History Teacher, Director of Student Activities, Mountain Bike Program Director
Dakota Collins

Dakota Collins

Facilities
Kevin Collins

Kevin Collins

PEAKS Coach
Leo Connally

Leo Connally

Dean of Academics
Kolby Curran

Kolby Curran

IT Specialist
Tim Dauphinais

Tim Dauphinais

Assistant Business Manager
Christopher Day P’12,’13

Christopher Day P’12,’13

Head of School
Cynthia Day P’12,’13

Cynthia Day P’12,’13

Assistant Director of Secondary School Counseling
Steven DeVellis

Steven DeVellis

ESL Teacher
Joe Doherty

Joe Doherty

Dean of Faculty & Assistant Head of School
Kevin Drury

Kevin Drury

Assistant Athletic Equipment and Facilities Manager
Greg Farrell

Greg Farrell

Executive Chef
Giovanni Fassina

Giovanni Fassina

Head Coach, U16 skiers
Danielle Fedele

Danielle Fedele

Math Teacher
Donna Fedele

Donna Fedele

History Teacher
Julia Ford

Julia Ford

Assistant Athletic Director, Director of Alpine Skiing
Christine Frazier

Christine Frazier

Parent Relations Manager
Barbara Frazier P’88,’95,’00

Barbara Frazier P’88,’95,’00

Development Database Manager
Meredith Frost P’25

Meredith Frost P’25

Biology Teacher, Science Department Chair, Assistant Dean of Student Life
Ryan Frost P’25

Ryan Frost P’25

Director of Athletics
Shannon Gahagan

Shannon Gahagan

PEAKS Coach
Jenna Garber

Jenna Garber

Math Teacher
Benjamin Gardner

Benjamin Gardner

Medical Director, Team Physician
Jamielynn Garland P’22

Jamielynn Garland P’22

School Store Manager
Hal Gartner

Hal Gartner

Math Teacher, Assistant Dean of Student Life, Varsity Football and Wrestling Head Coach
Jeff Good

Jeff Good

Theater Teacher
Martin Grant

Martin Grant

Assistant Director of Communications
Karen Gray

Karen Gray

Director of Health Services, Registered Nurse
Michel Gray

Michel Gray

Director of Technology
Alex Gray H’13, P’14,’16

Alex Gray H’13, P’14,’16

English Teacher
Malik Harvey

Malik Harvey

Physical Sciences Teacher
Diane Hines P’17

Diane Hines P’17

Health Center Assistant
Joseph Hines P’20

Joseph Hines P’20

Director of Dining Services
Sandra Hollingsworth

Sandra Hollingsworth

Director of Leadership and Planned Gifts
Greg Houghton

Greg Houghton

Facilities
Jessica Hunt P’26

Jessica Hunt P’26

PEAKS Coach
Trish Hutchinson P’20,’22

Trish Hutchinson P’20,’22

School Counselor
Christopher Jacques

Christopher Jacques

Fleet Mechanic
Donald Jacques

Donald Jacques

Facilities
David Johnson

David Johnson

Latin Teacher
Kyla Joslin

Kyla Joslin

Math Teacher
Rick Kahn H’17

Rick Kahn H’17

Chef, Maintenance
Jack Kavanaugh ’15

Jack Kavanaugh ’15

Teacher’s Apprentice
Chris Kelleher

Chris Kelleher

History Teacher, Head Coach, Basketball
David Kells

David Kells

Wellness Coordinator
Christopher Kenny

Christopher Kenny

English Teacher, English Department Chair
Lisa Kenyon

Lisa Kenyon

Housekeeper
Sandra Kinne P’22

Sandra Kinne P’22

Comptroller & Human Resources
Matthew Kinney

Matthew Kinney

Math Teacher
Chris Kondi

Chris Kondi

Gates Teacher
Amy Kreuzburg P’14,’17

Amy Kreuzburg P’14,’17

Sixth Grade Math and Science Teacher
Kristofor Langetieg P’24

Kristofor Langetieg P’24

Director of Secondary School Counseling
Corey Lawson

Corey Lawson

Sixth Grade Teacher
Brianna Lynch

Brianna Lynch

Math Teacher
Richard MacDonald P’18

Richard MacDonald P’18

History Teacher
Emily Magnus

Emily Magnus

Assistant Director of Communications
Max Maurer

Max Maurer

Physical Sciences Teacher
Adam McAlister

Adam McAlister

Maintenance
Jennifer McAlister

Jennifer McAlister

Facilities Administrative Assistant
Aliza McCarthy

Aliza McCarthy

Registered Nurse
Cameron McCusker ’10

Cameron McCusker ’10

English Teacher, Varsity Hockey Head Coach, Secondary School Counselor
Courtney McKahan

Courtney McKahan

Assistant to Admissions for Administration & Marketing
Jamie Moore

Jamie Moore

Registered Nurse
Dylan Moye

Dylan Moye

Assistant Athletic Equipment and Facilities Manager
Nancy Moye

Nancy Moye

Athletics Administrative Assistant
Alicia Murphy

Alicia Murphy

Housekeeper
Nick Nowak

Nick Nowak

Dean of Students, English Teacher
Michael O'Brien

Michael O'Brien

Chief Financial Officer
Jungwon Park P’24

Jungwon Park P’24

Assistant Director of International Relations
Sarah Patria

Sarah Patria

Admissions Coordinator
Daniel Perricone

Daniel Perricone

World Languages Department Chair
Sarah Pfeiffer

Sarah Pfeiffer

Housekeeper
1 2 > showing 1 - 99 of 122 constituents